Back to Search
116 Turnbury Rd, Goose Creek, SC 29445
116 Turnbury Rd, Goose Creek, SC 29445
116 Turnbury Rd, Goose Creek, SC 29445
116 Turnbury Rd, Goose Creek, SC 29445
116 Turnbury Rd, Goose Creek, SC 29445
116 Turnbury Rd, Goose Creek, SC 29445
116 Turnbury Rd, Goose Creek, SC 29445

116 Turnbury Rd Goose Creek, SC 29445

$300,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,330
Acres
0.26
Year
1990
Days on Site
2
Per Square Foot
$226
Date Listed
May 16, 2026

Description of 116 Turnbury Rd, Goose Creek, SC 29445

Listing details for 116 Turnbury Rd, Goose Creek, SC 29445 : Affordable home located in the Braemoor subdivision in town and close to everything. The interior has 3 average size bedrooms and 2 full baths. One of the bedrooms was turned into office with another door access which can easily be closed off from the entry way. The family rooms has a fireplace and vaulted ceiling as well as the kitchen. The exterior has nice curb appeal and sits on a 1/4 acre lot. There is a 2 car garage and private fenced yard. At this price make it your own. Sold as-is. Vacant and easy to show anytime.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 6:17 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Mickey Durham, Mickey D Durham Realty
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26014419

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Listed for sale
$300,000 +30.4%
$226/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26014419
1/22/2021
Sold
$229,990
$173/sqft
Source:chsMLS #20029126
10/23/2020
Listed for sale
—
Source:chsMLS #20029126
9/20/2019
Sold
$209,000
$157/sqft
Source:chsMLS #19022793
8/6/2019
Listed for sale
—
Source:chsMLS #19022793
11/18/2015
Sold
$145,000
$109/sqft
Source:chsMLS #15024705
9/17/2015
Listed for sale
—
Source:chsMLS #15024705
Home Worth Check

Interested in 116 Turnbury Rd, Goose Creek SC, 29445?

Location of 116 Turnbury Rd, Goose Creek, SC 29445

Google Map