Back to Search
1142 Brookside Dr, Hanahan, SC 29410
1142 Brookside Dr, Hanahan, SC 29410
1142 Brookside Dr, Hanahan, SC 29410
1142 Brookside Dr, Hanahan, SC 29410
1142 Brookside Dr, Hanahan, SC 29410
1142 Brookside Dr, Hanahan, SC 29410
1142 Brookside Dr, Hanahan, SC 29410

1142 Brookside Dr Hanahan, SC 29410

$391,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,846
Acres
0.28
Year
1979
Days on Site
122
Per Square Foot
$212
Date Listed
Jan 13, 2026

Description of 1142 Brookside Dr, Hanahan, SC 29410

Listing details for 1142 Brookside Dr, Hanahan, SC 29410 : Welcome to 1142 Brookside Drive in Hanahan! This well-located home offers comfortable living in an established neighborhood with easy access to local schools, shopping, dining, and major highways. After purchasing the home in 2017, the owner completed select renovations that enhanced the property's functionality and appeal. The home features a functional layout with inviting living spaces, ample natural light, and a yard perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or an investment opportunity, this home offers strong potential in a desirable area of Hanahan. Conveniently located just minutes from Charleston, Joint Base Charleston, and area parks, this is a great opportunity to own in a growing community.
Listing Updated : 05-23-2026 at 1:32 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Kandi Mangual, RE/MAX Cornerstone Realty
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26001058

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/23/2026
Price Change
$391,000 -2%
$212/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26001058
5/6/2026
Price Change
$399,000 -2.1%
$216/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26001058
4/26/2026
Price Change
$407,500 -2.4%
$221/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26001058
1/13/2026
Listed for sale
$417,500 +167.6%
$226/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26001058
8/25/2017
Sold
$156,000
$85/sqft
Source:chsMLS #17013383
5/10/2017
Listed for sale
—
Source:chsMLS #17013383
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1142 Brookside Dr, Hanahan SC, 29410?

Location of 1142 Brookside Dr, Hanahan, SC 29410

Google Map