Back to Search
114 Beamon Loop, Summerville, SC 29486
114 Beamon Loop, Summerville, SC 29486
114 Beamon Loop, Summerville, SC 29486
114 Beamon Loop, Summerville, SC 29486
114 Beamon Loop, Summerville, SC 29486
114 Beamon Loop, Summerville, SC 29486
114 Beamon Loop, Summerville, SC 29486

114 Beamon Loop Summerville, SC 29486

$594,600

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
4
Sqft
2,610
Acres
0.18
Year
2026
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$228
Date Listed
Apr 29, 2026

Description of 114 Beamon Loop, Summerville, SC 29486

Listing details for 114 Beamon Loop, Summerville, SC 29486 : This Jackson B two-story home showcases a convenient first floor guest suite, followed by a spacious open great room with 10ft ceilings, kitchen and dining room. Completing the first level is the owner's suite with a full bathroom tucked away in the back for extra privacy. A front porch and rear covered patio expand the home for outdoor relaxation. Upstairs is a loft and spacious storage closet surrounded by two comfortable bedrooms and two additional bathrooms.
Listing Updated : 05-11-2026 at 6:32 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Kim Owenby, Lennar Sales Corp.
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26012306

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026
Price Change
$594,600 -0.3%
$228/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26012306
5/3/2026
Price Change
$596,600 -1.6%
$229/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26012306
4/29/2026
Listed for sale
$606,600
$232/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26012306
Home Worth Check

Interested in 114 Beamon Loop, Summerville SC, 29486?

Location of 114 Beamon Loop, Summerville, SC 29486

Google Map