Back to Search
1104 Hillside Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
1104 Hillside Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
1104 Hillside Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
1104 Hillside Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
1104 Hillside Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
1104 Hillside Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
1104 Hillside Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

1104 Hillside Dr Charleston, SC 29407

$325,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
3
Baths
1
Sqft
1,695
Acres
0.22
Year
1940
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$192
Date Listed
Apr 25, 2026

Description of 1104 Hillside Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

Listing details for 1104 Hillside Dr, Charleston, SC 29407 : Charming West Ashley opportunity in Area 11! This two-story home offers approximately 1,695 sq ft and is full of classic Southern character, including a beautiful original curved wood staircase and hardwood floors throughout. Situated on a spacious ~0.22-acre lot, the property provides a great canvas for a full renovation. Home needs complete rehab and is being sold strictly as-is; no repairs will be made or considered. Ideal for investors or buyers seeking a project with strong upside. Prime location just 10 minutes to downtown Charleston and 5 minutes to I-26, with convenient access to shopping, dining, and more. Cash offers preferred with a quick closing.
Listing Updated : 05-12-2026 at 7:47 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Bev Jenkins, NorthGroup Real Estate LLC
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26011939

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Status change
$325,000 0%
$192/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011939
5/8/2026
Price Change
$325,000 -7.1%
$192/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011939
5/6/2026
Price Change
$350,000 -12.5%
$206/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011939
4/28/2026
Price Change
$400,000 -5.9%
$236/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011939
4/25/2026
Listed for sale
$425,000
$251/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26011939
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1104 Hillside Dr, Charleston SC, 29407?

Location of 1104 Hillside Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

Google Map