Back to Search
104 Brookwood Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
104 Brookwood Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
104 Brookwood Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

104 Brookwood Dr Moncks Corner, SC 29461

$289,000

Sqft
1,624
Acres
0.17
Year
2004
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$178
Date Listed
Apr 30, 2026

Description of 104 Brookwood Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Listing details for 104 Brookwood Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 : In the heart of Moncks Corner, & ready for you to put your stamp on it. A little TLC, & this one will be something. Priced to sell! This 3 bed, 2 bath home has plenty of room to entertain down stairs. All bedrooms upstairs. The bonus room could be used as a 4th bedroom. You simply have to see it. Please verify any info that is important to you.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 6:01 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : John Gunnels, Pinnacle One Properties Elite LLC
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26012473

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Price Change
$289,000 -3%
$178/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26012473
4/30/2026
Listed for sale
$298,000 +18.3%
$183/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26012473
10/19/2021
Sold
$252,000
$155/sqft
Source:chsMLS #21022493
8/17/2021
Listed for sale
—
Source:chsMLS #21022493
Home Worth Check

Interested in 104 Brookwood Dr, Moncks Corner SC, 29461?

Location of 104 Brookwood Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Google Map