Back to Search
101 Picadilly Loop, Summerville, SC 29483
101 Picadilly Loop, Summerville, SC 29483
101 Picadilly Loop, Summerville, SC 29483
101 Picadilly Loop, Summerville, SC 29483
101 Picadilly Loop, Summerville, SC 29483
101 Picadilly Loop, Summerville, SC 29483
101 Picadilly Loop, Summerville, SC 29483

101 Picadilly Loop Summerville, SC 29483

$575,000

ACTIVE
Beds
5
Baths
3
Sqft
2,581
Acres
0.94
Year
1967
Days on Site
24
Per Square Foot
$223
Date Listed
Apr 27, 2026

Description of 101 Picadilly Loop, Summerville, SC 29483

Listing details for 101 Picadilly Loop, Summerville, SC 29483 : Experience recently updated living at 101 Picadilly Loop, featuring fresh exterior paint and fresh interior paint. The kitchen includes an accent backsplash and stainless steel appliances. A fireplace creates a central point in the living area, while the primary bedroom contains double closets and the primary bathroom provides double sinks. The exterior boasts a fenced in backyard and a functional storage shed. This residence combines modern updates with everyday utility.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 2:01 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Thomas Shoupe, Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26012068

Open Houses

21
Thu, May
8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
22
Fri, May
8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
23
Sat, May
8:00 AM - 7:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/13/2026
Price Change
$575,000 -0.9%
$223/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26012068
4/27/2026
Listed for sale
$580,000 +42.3%
$225/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26012068
10/20/2021
Sold
$407,500
$158/sqft
Source:chsMLS #21023545
8/27/2021
Listed for sale
Source:chsMLS #21023545
Home Worth Check

Interested in 101 Picadilly Loop, Summerville SC, 29483?

Location of 101 Picadilly Loop, Summerville, SC 29483

Google Map