Back to Search
100 Tanager St, Summerville, SC 29483
100 Tanager St, Summerville, SC 29483 3D Tour
100 Tanager St, Summerville, SC 29483 Explore 3D Tour
100 Tanager St, Summerville, SC 29483
100 Tanager St, Summerville, SC 29483
100 Tanager St, Summerville, SC 29483
100 Tanager St, Summerville, SC 29483

100 Tanager St Summerville, SC 29483

$310,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,436
Acres
0.24
Year
1986
Days on Site
68
Per Square Foot
$216
Date Listed
Mar 17, 2026

Description of 100 Tanager St, Summerville, SC 29483

Listing details for 100 Tanager St, Summerville, SC 29483 : Brand new roof, updated kitchen, fresh paint, new flooring, large corner lot, and NO HOA highlight this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home. Solar panels to be purchased or transferred at closing. The home features a functional open floor plan Inside, you'll find LVP and tile flooring throughout the main areas with new carpet in all bedrooms. The updated kitchen offers modern finishes. An additional flex space provides versatility and can easily be used as a home office, playroom, workout room, or bonus living area. Situated in the highly desirable DD2 School District. The spacious backyard is accessible through a double gate with plenty of room for a trailer.
Listing Updated : 05-09-2026 at 4:31 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Corinne Kane, Tabby Realty LLC
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26007449

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/9/2026
Status change
$310,000 0%
$216/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26007449
5/7/2026
Price Change
$310,000 -1.3%
$216/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26007449
4/23/2026
Price Change
$314,000 -0.3%
$219/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26007449
3/17/2026
Listed for sale
$315,000 +117.4%
$219/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26007449
1/9/2015
Sold
$144,900
$101/sqft
Source:chsMLS #1421068
8/4/2014
Listed for sale
Source:chsMLS #1421068
Home Worth Check

Interested in 100 Tanager St, Summerville SC, 29483?

Location of 100 Tanager St, Summerville, SC 29483

Google Map