Back to Search
100 John Ct, Summerville, SC 29485
100 John Ct, Summerville, SC 29485
100 John Ct, Summerville, SC 29485
100 John Ct, Summerville, SC 29485
100 John Ct, Summerville, SC 29485
100 John Ct, Summerville, SC 29485
100 John Ct, Summerville, SC 29485

100 John Ct Summerville, SC 29485

$243,000

ACTIVE
Beds
2
Baths
1
Sqft
1,002
Acres
0.27
Year
1987
Days on Site
47
Per Square Foot
$243
Date Listed
Apr 7, 2026

Description of 100 John Ct, Summerville, SC 29485

Listing details for 100 John Ct, Summerville, SC 29485 : Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a desirable corner lot! This property offers great potential for investors or buyers looking to add their personal touch. Featuring a functional layout, ample natural light, and a spacious yard with added privacy and a large carport. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways. Home is being sold as-is and is priced accordingly--an excellent opportunity to renovate or hold as an investment. Don't miss your chance to unlock the potential of this corner lot gem!
Listing Updated : 04-22-2026 at 3:37 PM EDT
Listing Provided By : Jeff Koenig, Realty ONE Group Coastal
Source :

chsMLS, MLS#: 26009847

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/7/2026
Listed for sale
$243,000 -2.8%
$243/sqft
Source:chsMLS #26009847
3/27/2026
Pending sale
$250,000 0%
$250/sqft
Source:chsMLS #25032661
3/27/2026
Listing removed
$250,000 0%
$250/sqft
Source:chsMLS #25032661
12/17/2025
Listed for sale
$250,000 +6.4%
$250/sqft
Source:chsMLS #25032661
7/18/2022
Sold
$235,000
$235/sqft
Source:chsMLS #22015305
6/9/2022
Listed for sale
Source:chsMLS #22015305
4/28/2016
Sold
$80,000
$80/sqft
Source:chsMLS #16006934
3/16/2016
Listed for sale
Source:chsMLS #16006934
Home Worth Check

Interested in 100 John Ct, Summerville SC, 29485?

Location of 100 John Ct, Summerville, SC 29485

Google Map